The Year Began with Sustained Growth in Business Activity Across Uzbekistan’s Regions – CERR
Comprehensive monitoring of key business activity indicators across the regions of Uzbekistan shows growth across all major metrics.
According to оперативные данные from the Tax and Customs Committees, the Central Bank, and the Uzbek Republican Commodity Exchange, the Center for Economic Research and Reforms conducts ongoing monitoring of regional business activity in the Republic of Uzbekistan.
Relations between Uzbekistan and the United States have entered a phase of regular strategic communication
An expert from the Institute for Strategic and Regional Studies under the President of Uzbekistan, commented to Dunyo IA on the outcomes of President Shavkat Mirziyoyev’s working visit to the United States, which took place from February 17 to 19:
Infographics: Trade, Economic and Investment Cooperation between Uzbekistan and the USA
At the invitation of the President of the United States, Donald Trump, the President of Uzbekistan, Shavkat Mirziyoyev, will pay a working visit to Washington, D.C. on February 17–19 of this year to participate in the inaugural meeting of the Peace Council. The Center for Economic Research and Reforms (CERR) has prepared an infographic presenting key indicators of trade, economic and investment cooperation between Uzbekistan and the United States over the past 9 years.