Address by the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev at the summit of the Abu Dhabi Sustainability Week
Distinguished participants of the forum!
First of all, I would like to extend my sincere gratitude to my dear brother, His Highness Sheikh Mohamed bin Zayed Al Nahyan, the President of the United Arab Emirates, for his kind invitation to this summit.
We fully support Azerbaijan’s active efforts in broadening the international partnership to effectively address current climate challenges.
Bismillahir Rahmanir Rahim!
Honorable chairman!
I would like to extend my deep gratitude to the Custodian of the Two Holy Mosques, His Majesty the King of Saudi Arabia Salman bin Abdulaziz Al Saud, and His Highness the Crown Prince and Prime Minister Mohammed bin Salman Al Saud for hosting this important summit today on the most urgent and painful issue on the global political agenda - the problem of Palestine.
Regrettably, since the historic meeting in Riyadh in 2023, the scope of this unfair and violent war has further widened.
Despite the resolute efforts and urges of the international community, flagrant violation of international norms and resolutions continues to this day.
Address by the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev at the Summit of the Heads of State of the Organization of Turkic States
Dear heads of delegations!
At the outset, let me express my sincere gratitude to the President of the Kyrgyz Republic, His Excellency Sadyr Japarov, for the excellent organization of our Summit in the beautiful city of Bishkek and for the traditional hospitality.
Address by the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev at the “BRICS plus” format
I would like to echo the words of gratitude to the President of the Russian Federation, esteemed Vladimir Putin, for the warm hospitality and exceptional organization of today’s event in the ancient Kazan – a city with a thousand-year history, where the cultures of East and West harmoniously co-exist.
President Shavkat Mirziyoyev Returns to Tashkent
Having completed his state visit to Kyrgyzstan, the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev returned to Tashkent.
Address by the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev at the first Central Asia-European Union summit
ear Colleagues!
Dear Mr. Michel!
Once again, I sincerely welcome all participants of the First «Central Asia – European Union» Summit.
President Shavkat Mirziyoyev Meets with the Chairman of the Halk Maslakhaty of the Milli Gengesh of Turkmenistan Gurbanguly Berdimuhamedov
As part of an official visit to Turkmenistan, President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev met with the Chairman of the Halk Maslakhaty of the Milli Gengesh of Turkmenistan Gurbanguly Berdimuhamedov.